Living

Male


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media

 1. Living 
   
   
   
   
 2. Private 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 4. James Hamilton 
 B: 29 Jul 1902 
 P:  20 Union Street, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: 17 Nov 1928 
 P:  Church of St Ethelwold, Shotton, Flintshire, Wales 
 D: 23 Apr 1961 
 P:  7 Grantley Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire, England 
 8. Andrew Hamilton 
 B: 24 Oct 1866 
 P:  Knowehead, Shotts, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: 13 Jan 1897 
 P:  Watts Land, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 26 Aug 1933 
 P:  ? Bothwell Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 16. James Hamilton 
 B: 26 Oct 1813 
 P:  Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: 1 Jul 1853 
 P:  West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 D: 2 Aug 1896 
 P:  Heads Farm, Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland 
 32. James Hamilton  =>
 B: 30 Nov 1776 
 P:  Bottom, Douglas, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Jun 1859 
 P:  Woodmuir, West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 33. Margaret Steel  =>
 B: Abt 1782 
 P:  Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 16 Jan 1860 
 P:  Woodmuir, West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 17. Janet Fleming 
 B: Abt 1829 
 P:  Avondale, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 1 Jan 1891 
 P:  Bridgend, Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland 
 34. John Fleming  =>
 B: 12 Jan 1806 
 P:  Avondale, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: 26 Apr 1828 
 P:  Avondale, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 23 Oct 1886 
 P:  Logan Bank, Lesmahagow, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 35. Jane "Jeanie" Steel 
 B:  
 P:   
 D: 1836 
 P:  Avondale, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 9. Margaret "Maggie" Gray 
 B: 15 Jan 1870 
 P:  Stanemains, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 18 Feb 1932 
 P:  8 Woodside Walk, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 18. Robert Gray 
 B: 20 Jan 1847 
 P:  Chapel, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: 26 Apr 1887 
 P:  Stanemains, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 24 Feb 1909 
 P:  98 Glasgow Road, Wishaw, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 36. William Gray  =>
 B: 29 May 1822 
 P:  Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 M: Abt 1844 
 P:  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 23 Feb 1885 
 P:  73 Hill Street, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 37. Elizabeth Gibb  =>
 B: Abt 1822 
 P:  Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 26 Feb 1901 
 P:  Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 19. Jane Thomson 
 B: Abt 1847 
 P:  West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 D: 21 May 1921 
 P:  92 Glasgow Road, Wishaw, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 38. Robert Thomson  =>
 B: Abt 1822 
 P:  West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 M: 9 Sep 1843 
 P:  West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland 
 D: 7 Apr 1882 
 P:  Stanemains, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 39. Margaret Thornton  =>
 B: Abt 1817 
 P:  Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland 
 D: 11 Aug 1861 
 P:  Stanemains, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 5. Florence Dolman 
 B: 2 Aug 1908 
 P:  55 Nelson Street, Shotton, Flintshire, Wales 
 D: 20 Jul 1986 
 P:  St Georges Hospital, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England 
 10. Samuel Dolman 
 B: 13 May 1880 
 P:  74 Hall Green Street, Bradley, Staffordshire, England 
 M: 25 Dec 1902 
 P:  Parish Church, Bradley, West Midlands, England 
 D: 17 May 1926 
 P:  53 Nelson Street, Shotton, Flintshire, Wales 
 20. Frederick Dolman 
 B: 13 May 1854 
 P:  Hall Green, Bradley, Staffordshire, England 
 M: 6 Sep 1875 
 P:  Church, Sedgley, West Midlands, England 
 D: 20 Oct 1944 
 P:  32 Lord Street, Bradley, Staffordshire, England 
 40. Samuel Dolman 
 B: Abt 1815 
 P:  Sedgley, Staffordshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 29 Oct 1886 
 P:  Hall Green, Bradley, Staffordshire, England 
 41. Martha Wright 
 B: Abt 1821 
 P:  Malpas, Cheshire, England 
 D: 2 Jan 1874 
 P:  68 Hall Green, Bradley, Staffordshire, England 
 21. Sarah Dunckley 
 B: Abt 1858 
 P:  Bilston, Staffordshire, England 
 D: 1931 
 P:  Dudley registration district, Staffordshire, England 
 42. Richard Dunckley  =>
 B: Abt 1837 
 P:  Bilston, Staffordshire, England 
 M: 27 Dec 1858 
 P:  West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England 
 D: Abt 1919 
 P:  Walsall, West Midlands, England 
 43. Mary Lockley  =>
 B: Abt 1839 
 P:  Penkridge, Staffordshire, England 
 D: Abt 1919 
 P:  Walsall, West Midlands, England 
 11. Sarah Ann Thomas 
 B: 2 Jan 1874 
 P:  Oldbury Lane, West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England 
 D: 6 Dec 1927 
 P:  53 Nelson Street, Shotton, Flintshire, Wales 
 22. David Thomas 
 B: Abt 1839 
 P:  Shropshire, England 
 M: 7 Feb 1864 
 P:  Parish Church, Tipton, Staffordshire, England 
 D: Abt 1901 
 P:  Dudley registration district, Staffordshire, England 
 44. David Thomas 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23. Mary Ann Pearce 
 B: 24 Mar 1846 
 P:  Hall Street, Dudley, Staffordshire, England 
 D: Abt 1898 
 P:  Dudley registration district, Staffordshire, England 
 46. William Pearce 
 B: Abt 1805 
 P:  Middlesex, London, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1865 
 P:  Dudley registration district, Staffordshire, England 
 47. Ann Ingram 
 B: Abt 1806 
 P:  North Petherton, Somerset, England 
 D: Abt 1877 
 P:   
 3. Private 
   
   
   
   
 6. James Emmerson 
 B: 25 May 1906 
 P:  5 George Street Square, Newark, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 18 Dec 1926 
 P:  Christ Church, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 23 Nov 1979 
 P:  Hawtonville Hospital, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 12. Joseph Emmerson 
 B: 19 Sep 1873 
 P:  New Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England 
 M: 25 Dec 1898 
 P:  St Leonard's Church, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 17 Jul 1944 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 24. Isaac Emmerson 
 B: 14 Mar 1848 
 P:  Fornham All Saints, Suffolk, England 
 M: 2 Sep 1873 
 P:  Parish Church, Brimington, Derbyshire, England 
 D: 1 Dec 1922 
 P:  Bowbridge House, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 48. Joseph Emmerson  =>
 B: Abt 1815 
 P:  Fornham All Saints, Suffolk, England 
 M: 27 Apr 1844 
 P:  Parish Church, Fornham All Saints, Suffolk, England 
 D: 1878 
 P:  Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England 
 49. Phoebe Nunn  =>
 B: Abt 1818 
 P:  Wickhambrook, Suffolk, England 
 D: Abt 1865 
 P:  Thingoe registration district, Suffolk, England 
 25. Jane Marshall 
 B: 31 May 1851 
 P:  Hoton, Leicestershire, England 
 D: 16 Sep 1904 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 50. William Marshall  =>
 B: Abt 1816 
 P:  Hoton, Leicestershire, England 
 M: 26 Nov 1838 
 P:  Parish Church, Keyworth, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 1865 
 P:  Loughborough Registration District, Leicestershire, England 
 51. Hannah Walker  =>
 B: Abt 1819 
 P:  Keyworth, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: Aft 1891 
 P:   
 13. Fanny Baines 
 B: 4 Jul 1880 
 P:  6 George Street Square, Newark, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 1939 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 26. William James Baines 
 B: 26 Jun 1854 
 P:  North Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 25 Dec 1876 
 P:  St Leonard's Church, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 11 Jul 1928 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 52. James Baines  =>
 B: Abt 1822 
 P:  North Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 28 Apr 1853 
 P:  Parish Church, North Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 7 Jul 1912 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 53. Elizabeth "Betsy" Wilcocks  =>
 B: Abt 1831 
 P:  Grantham, Lincolnshire, England 
 D: 10 Mar 1856 
 P:  North Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England 
 27. Mary Ann Duckworth 
 B: 1857 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 7 Dec 1938 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 54. Emanuel Duckworth  =>
 B: Abt 1830 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 1854 
 P:  Register Office, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 22 Mar 1908 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 55. Elizabeth Hannah "Betsy" Lawton  =>
 B: Abt 1836 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 8 Jul 1891 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 7. Kate Green Derry 
 B: 19 Aug 1902 
 P:  55 Mill Gate, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 18 Aug 1985 
 P:  13 Smith Street, Newark, Nottinghamshire, England 
 14.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 28.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 56.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 57.  
   
   
   
   
 29.  
   
   
   
   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Esther Derry 
 B: 23 Sep 1880 
 P:  23 Elgin Place, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 11 Feb 1962 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 30. William Derry 
 B: Abt 1824 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 14 Oct 1861 
 P:  Parish Church, Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 20 Jun 1911 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 60. Robert Derry  =>
 B: Abt 1797 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 27 Aug 1822 
 P:  St Mary's Church, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 28 Jul 1860 
 P:  Cawkwells Yard, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 61. Mary Breedon 
 B: Abt 1797 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: Abt 1854 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 31. Maria Morris 
 B: 11 May 1838 
 P:  Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 19 Aug 1896 
 P:  Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England 
 62. William Morris  =>
 B: Abt 1796 
 P:  Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England 
 M: 1 Jan 1821 
 P:  St Mary's Church, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: Abt 1885 
 P:  Southwell registration district, Nottinghamshire, England 
 63. Millicent Alvey  =>
 B: Abt 1798 
 P:  Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: Abt 1884 
 P:  Southwell registration district, Nottinghamshire, England